Article Index

 

Recently added events are listed below, please use table to the right to select events by month 

       What's New

 

         
Nov Mon 12 Cambridge Junction Peter Knight's Gigspanner
Nov Tue 13 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Hunter Muskett
Nov Fri 16 St Mary's Church, Heacham, Norfolk, PE31 7HJ Concert for Anandaban with Granny's Attic
Nov Sat 17 The Bank Arts Centre, Eye Terence Blacker
Nov Sat 17 The Assembly House, Norwich Norwich Playford Ball: Dampier's Round with MC Frances Richardson
Nov Tue 20 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Open Night
Nov Tue 20 Mayflower Folk Club Trio Dhoore
Nov Wed 21 Cambridge Junction Seth Lakeman
Nov. Thu 22

Cambridge Corn Exchange

Afro Celt Sound System

Nov Sat 24 The Seagull Theatre, Pakefield Steve Tilston & Jez Lowe
Nov Tue 27 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp
Nov Thur 29 Norwich Arts Centre Stick in the Wheel
Nov. Fri 30 The White Horse, Edwardstone Peter Knight's Gigspanner
Dec Sat 1 Cambridge Junction Chris Wood
Dec. Sat 1 Ansell Centre, Market Place, Hadleigh IP7 5DL Christmas Barn Dance with The Hosepipe Band
Dec. Mon 3 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Thea Gilmore: Christmas Party tour
Dec Tue 4 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Open Night
Dec. Fri 7 Norfolk Ceilidhs The Hosepipe Band
Dec Sat 8 Wingfield Barns Knight and Spiers
Dec Tue 11 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Jenny Sturgeon Trio
Dec Wed 12 Cambridge Junction A Winter Union: Hannah Sanders, Ben Savage, Jade Rhiannon, Gilmore & Roberts.
Dec Sat 15 Cambridge Junction Ezio
Dec Tue 18 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Hoy Christmas Party with Thameside Mummers
Dec Tue 18 Norwich Arts Centre Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys
Dec Tue 26 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club Boxing Day at The Billet
 Dec  Mon  31 Clopton Village Hall IP13 6QN Details from Diana on 01473 737417 or Graham on 01473 62396  New Year's Eve Ceilidh with The Hosepipe Band
2019      2019  
Jan. Fri 11 Norfolk Ceilidhs Pendragon
Jan Fri 18 Milkmaid Folk Club Songs from the Liberty Tree
Jan Sat 19 Cambridge Junction Megson
Feb Fri 1 Milkmaid Folk Club Damien Barber & Mike Wilson + Richard Byers
Feb Mon 4 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds The Young'Uns: The Ballad of Johnny Longstaff
Feb Wed 6 Leiston Film Theatre Mat Bayfield & Friends
Feb Fri 8 Norfolk Ceilidhs The Marisca Trio with caller Jon Hooton
Feb Tue 19 Norwich Arts Centre Lau
Feb Sat 9 Cambridge Junction Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Feb Fri 15 Milkmaid Folk Club Chris King
Mar Fri 1 Milkmaid Folk Club Tom McConville + Tony Phillips
Mar. Sat 2 Debenham Community Centre, Gracechurch St, IP14 6BL Doreen's Music Night
Mar Mon 4 Cambridge Junction Coven: O'Hooley & Tidow, Lady Maisery & Grace Petrie
Mar. Fri 8 Norfolk Ceilidhs The Valiant Dance Band with caller Mary Panton
Mar Mon 11  The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Leveret
Mar Fri 15 Milkmaid Folk Club Causton & Walker
Mar Tue 19 Cambridge Junction The Rheingans Sisters
Mar. Thur 21 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Fisherman's Friends
Mar. Fri 22 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Seth Lakeman
Apr. Mon 1 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Feast of Fiddles
Apr Fri 19 Milkmaid Folk Club Chris Fox
Apr. Mon 22 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Tom Paxton & The DonJuans
Apr Tue 30 Cambridge Junction Grace Petrie
May Fri 3 Milkmaid Folk Club Chris Wood + Terence Blacker
May Tue 14 Cambridge Junction Sharon Shannon & Seckou Keita
May Fri 17 Milkmaid Folk Club Homity (Ian & Michelle)
May Sat 18 Bury Festival: Milkmaid @ Risbygate Sports Club Bounty Hounds Festival Ceilidh
May Tue 21 Stapleford Granary Coig
May Fri 24 Bury Festival: Milkmaid @ Risbygate Sports Club Brooks Williams
June Fri 7 Milkmaid Folk Club Hudson & Cutler
June Tue 18 Cambridge Junction Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm Boys
June Fri 28 Stapleford Granary Flook
June. Tue 25 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Eddi Reader
Oct. Thur 24 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds Peatbog Faeries

 
   

Suffolk Folk

Norfolk Folk Association

Admin